BBB Fantasy League: Draft Recap

Below is the fantasy draft results from the BBB's fantasy draft for those interested. We have a 12 team league which is comprised of all of the writers here at the BBB. We held the draft Sunday, March 20th. The link to the fantasy league if you would like to view it is at the bottom of this page.



Scholar Squad: Steven Eareckson
Loaves of Bread: Bryan Peng
Train to Reign: Chad Raines
Team Cronin: Tom Cronin
Team Wilson: Greg Wilson
Team Grande: James Grande
Gregorius Personality: Phil Akre
Team Carroll: Aaron Carroll
Team Criscitello: Sammy Criscitello
Ellsbury Dough Boy: Julian Bussells
Skinny Pablo Sandoval: Nick Scott
Team Cote: Matt Cote

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFScholar Squad
2Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BLoaves of Bread
3Clayton Kershaw, LAD SP  Train To Reign
4Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Cronin
5Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam Wilson
6Carlos Correa, Hou SSTeam Grande
7Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFGregorius Personality
8Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Carroll
9Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Criscitello
10Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFThe Ellsbury Dough Boy
11Manny Machado, Bal 3BSkinny Pablo Sandoval
12Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam Cote
ROUND 2
13Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam Cote
14Chris Sale, CWS SPSkinny Pablo Sandoval
15Jose Altuve, Hou 2BThe Ellsbury Dough Boy
16Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Criscitello
17Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Carroll
18Kris Bryant, ChC 3BGregorius Personality
19Mookie Betts, Bos OFTeam Grande
20Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam Wilson
21A.J. Pollock, Ari OFTeam Cronin
22Jose Abreu, CWS 1B  Train To Reign
23Joey Votto, Cin 1BLoaves of Bread
24Matt Harvey, NYM SPScholar Squad
ROUND 3
25Todd Frazier, CWS 3BScholar Squad
26Jake Arrieta, ChC SPLoaves of Bread
27J.D. Martinez, Det OF  Train To Reign
28Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Cronin
29Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Wilson
30Buster Posey, SF CTeam Grande
31Madison Bumgarner, SF SPGregorius Personality
32Yoenis Cespedes, NYM OFTeam Carroll
33David Price, Bos SPTeam Criscitello
34Jacob deGrom, NYM SPThe Ellsbury Dough Boy
35Robinson Cano, Sea 2BSkinny Pablo Sandoval
36Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Cote
ROUND 4
37Nelson Cruz, Sea OFTeam Cote
38Chris Archer, TB SPSkinny Pablo Sandoval
39Matt Carpenter, StL 3BThe Ellsbury Dough Boy
40Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam Criscitello
41Troy Tulowitzki, Tor SSTeam Carroll
42Kyle Schwarber, ChC OFGregorius Personality
43Justin Upton, Det OFTeam Grande
44Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam Wilson
45Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam Cronin
46Kyle Seager, Sea 3B  Train To Reign
47Sonny Gray, Oak SPLoaves of Bread
48Lorenzo Cain, KC OFScholar Squad
ROUND 5
49Jose Fernandez, Mia SPScholar Squad
50Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFLoaves of Bread
51Zack Greinke, Ari SP  Train To Reign
52Miguel Sano, Min DHTeam Cronin
53Carlos Gomez, Hou OFTeam Wilson
54George Springer, Hou OFTeam Grande
55Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPGregorius Personality
56Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Carroll
57Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Criscitello
58Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BThe Ellsbury Dough Boy
59Francisco Lindor, Cle SSSkinny Pablo Sandoval
60Xander Bogaerts, Bos SSTeam Cote
ROUND 6
61Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Cote
62Wade Davis, KC RPSkinny Pablo Sandoval
63Brian McCann, NYY CThe Ellsbury Dough Boy
64Noah Syndergaard, NYM SPTeam Criscitello
65Rougned Odor, Tex 2BTeam Carroll
66Corey Seager, LAD SSGregorius Personality
67Jason Heyward, ChC OFTeam Grande
68David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Wilson
69Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Cronin
70Ian Kinsler, Det 2B  Train To Reign
71Craig Kimbrel, Bos RPLoaves of Bread
72Alex Rodriguez, NYY DHScholar Squad
ROUND 7
73Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPScholar Squad
74Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPLoaves of Bread
75David Peralta, Ari OF  Train To Reign
76Maikel Franco, Phi 3BTeam Cronin
77Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Wilson
78Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam Grande
79Eric Hosmer, KC 1BGregorius Personality
80Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam Carroll
81Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Criscitello
82Ben Revere, Wsh OFThe Ellsbury Dough Boy
83Hunter Pence, SF OFSkinny Pablo Sandoval
84Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Cote
ROUND 8
85Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Cote
86Johnny Cueto, SF SPSkinny Pablo Sandoval
87Adam Wainwright, StL SPThe Ellsbury Dough Boy
88Aroldis Chapman, NYY RPTeam Criscitello
89Garrett Richards, LAA SPTeam Carroll
90Jon Lester, ChC SPGregorius Personality
91Marcus Stroman, Tor SPTeam Grande
92Prince Fielder, Tex DHTeam Wilson
93Patrick Corbin, Ari SPTeam Cronin
94Carlos Martinez, StL SP  Train To Reign
95Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BLoaves of Bread
96Cody Allen, Cle RPScholar Squad
ROUND 9
97Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BScholar Squad
98Ben Zobrist, ChC 2BLoaves of Bread
99Corey Dickerson, TB OF  Train To Reign
100Brandon Crawford, SF SSTeam Cronin
101Ken Giles, Hou RPTeam Wilson
102Jose Quintana, CWS SPTeam Grande
103Yasiel Puig, LAD OFGregorius Personality
104Cole Hamels, Tex SPTeam Carroll
105Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Criscitello
106Starlin Castro, NYY SSThe Ellsbury Dough Boy
107Albert Pujols, LAA 1BSkinny Pablo Sandoval
108Tyson Ross, SD SPTeam Cote
ROUND 10
109Byung Ho Park, Min 1BTeam Cote
110Mark Melancon, Pit RPSkinny Pablo Sandoval
111Jeurys Familia, NYM RPThe Ellsbury Dough Boy
112Matt Kemp, SD OFTeam Criscitello
113Jordan Zimmermann, Det SPTeam Carroll
114Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPGregorius Personality
115Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Grande
116Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Wilson
117Kevin Kiermaier, TB OFTeam Cronin
118Hector Rondon, ChC RP  Train To Reign
119Kole Calhoun, LAA OFLoaves of Bread
120Adam Eaton, CWS OFScholar Squad
ROUND 11
121Andrew Miller, NYY RPScholar Squad
122Shelby Miller, Ari SPLoaves of Bread
123Daniel Murphy, Wsh 2B  Train To Reign
124Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam Cronin
125Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Wilson
126Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam Grande
127DJ LeMahieu, Col 2BGregorius Personality
128Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Carroll
129Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Criscitello
130Addison Russell, ChC 2BThe Ellsbury Dough Boy
131Randal Grichuk, StL OFSkinny Pablo Sandoval
132Russell Martin, Tor CTeam Cote
ROUND 12
133David Robertson, CWS RPTeam Cote
134Hanley Ramirez, Bos OFSkinny Pablo Sandoval
135Gregory Polanco, Pit OFThe Ellsbury Dough Boy
136Steven Matz, NYM SPTeam Criscitello
137Francisco Rodriguez, Det RPTeam Carroll
138Drew Storen, Tor RPGregorius Personality
139Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Grande
140Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Wilson
141Nathan Eovaldi, NYY SPTeam Cronin
142Neil Walker, NYM 2B  Train To Reign
143Elvis Andrus, Tex SSLoaves of Bread
144Dellin Betances, NYY RPScholar Squad
ROUND 13
145Jaime Garcia, StL SPScholar Squad
146Josh Reddick, Oak OFLoaves of Bread
147Luis Severino, NYY SP  Train To Reign
148Vidal Nuno, Sea RPTeam Cronin
149Jeff Samardzija, SF SPTeam Wilson
150Drew Smyly, TB SPTeam Grande
151Alex Gordon, KC OFGregorius Personality
152Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Carroll
153A.J. Ramos, Mia RPTeam Criscitello
154Kenta Maeda, LAD SPThe Ellsbury Dough Boy
155Travis d'Arnaud, NYM CSkinny Pablo Sandoval
156Jonathan Papelbon, Wsh RPTeam Cote
ROUND 14
157Brett Lawrie, CWS 3BTeam Cote
158Julio Teheran, Atl SPSkinny Pablo Sandoval
159Huston Street, LAA RPThe Ellsbury Dough Boy
160Evan Gattis, Hou DHTeam Criscitello
161John Lackey, ChC SPTeam Carroll
162Yu Darvish, Tex SPGregorius Personality
163Mark Trumbo, Bal OFTeam Grande
164Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Wilson
165Kevin Quackenbush, SD RPTeam Cronin
166Ian Desmond, Tex SS  Train To Reign
167Collin McHugh, Hou SPLoaves of Bread
168Didi Gregorius, NYY SSScholar Squad
ROUND 15
169Jung Ho Kang, Pit 3BScholar Squad
170Derek Norris, SD Loaves of Bread
171Shawn Tolleson, Tex RP  Train To Reign
172Chase Whitley*, TB SPTeam Cronin
173Brad Ziegler, Ari RPTeam Wilson
174Sean Doolittle, Oak RPTeam Grande
175Yordano Ventura, KC SPGregorius Personality
176Jake McGee, Col RPTeam Carroll
177Matt Wieters, Bal CTeam Criscitello
178J.T. Realmuto, Mia CThe Ellsbury Dough Boy
179Joc Pederson, LAD OFSkinny Pablo Sandoval
180Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Cote
ROUND 16
181Scott Kazmir, LAD SPTeam Cote
182Brad Boxberger, TB RPSkinny Pablo Sandoval
183Logan Forsythe, TB 2BThe Ellsbury Dough Boy
184Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam Criscitello
185Lucas Duda, NYM 1BTeam Carroll
186Mike Moustakas, KC 3BGregorius Personality
187Steve Cishek, Sea RPTeam Grande
188Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Wilson
189Yangervis Solarte, SD 3BTeam Cronin
190Josh Harrison, Pit 3B  Train To Reign
191Mike Fiers, Hou SPLoaves of Bread
192Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPScholar Squad
ROUND 17
193Phil Hughes, Min SPScholar Squad
194Santiago Casilla, SF RPLoaves of Bread
195Stephen Vogt, Oak C  Train To Reign
196Jimmy Rollins, CWS SSTeam Cronin
197Kendrys Morales, KC DHTeam Wilson
198Billy Burns, Oak OFTeam Grande
199Darren O'Day, Bal RPGregorius Personality
200Kevin Jepsen, Min RPTeam Carroll
201Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Criscitello
202Chris Owings, Ari 2BThe Ellsbury Dough Boy
203Raisel Iglesias, Cin SPSkinny Pablo Sandoval
204Jason Grilli, Atl RPTeam Cote
ROUND 18
205Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Cote
206Joe Ross, Wsh SPSkinny Pablo Sandoval
207Danny Valencia, Oak 3BThe Ellsbury Dough Boy
208Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Criscitello
209Will Smith, Mil RPTeam Carroll
210Jay Bruce, Cin OFGregorius Personality
211Taijuan Walker, Sea SPTeam Grande
212Wei-Yin Chen, Mia SPTeam Wilson
213Rickie Weeks, Ari OFTeam Cronin
214Arodys Vizcaino, Atl RP  Train To Reign
215Joe Panik, SF 2BLoaves of Bread
216Francisco Cervelli, Pit CScholar Squad
ROUND 19
217R.A. Dickey, Tor SPScholar Squad
218Jake Odorizzi, TB SPLoaves of Bread
219Lance McCullers, Hou SP  Train To Reign
220Matt Duffy, SF 3BTeam Cronin
221Kyle Hendricks, ChC SPTeam Wilson
222Andrew Heaney, LAA SPTeam Grande
223Stephen Piscotty, StL OFGregorius Personality
224Mike Leake, StL SPTeam Carroll
225Brad Miller, TB SSTeam Criscitello
226Kevin Pillar, Tor OFThe Ellsbury Dough Boy
227Alex Wood, LAD SPSkinny Pablo Sandoval
228Roberto Osuna, Tor RPTeam Cote
ROUND 20
229Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam Cote
230Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BSkinny Pablo Sandoval
231Ender Inciarte, Atl OFThe Ellsbury Dough Boy
232James Shields, SD SPTeam Criscitello
233Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam Carroll
234Jorge Soler, ChC OFGregorius Personality
235Byron Buxton, Min OFTeam Grande
236Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Wilson
237Khris Davis, Oak OFTeam Cronin
238Justin Turner, LAD 3B  Train To Reign
239Carlos Santana, Cle 1BLoaves of Bread
240Delino DeShields, Tex OFScholar Squad
ROUND 21
241Denard Span, SF OFScholar Squad
242Tony Watson, Pit RPLoaves of Bread
243Ketel Marte, Sea SS  Train To Reign
244Carlos Rodon, CWS SPTeam Cronin
245Erick Aybar, Atl SSTeam Wilson
246Michael Conforto, NYM OFTeam Grande
247Marco Estrada, Tor SPGregorius Personality
248Gerardo Parra, Col OFTeam Carroll
249Kevin Gausman, Bal SPTeam Criscitello
250Jesse Hahn, Oak SPThe Ellsbury Dough Boy
251Matt Holliday, StL OFSkinny Pablo Sandoval
252Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Cote
ROUND 22
253Yovani Gallardo, Bal SPTeam Cote
254Tanner Roark, Wsh RPSkinny Pablo Sandoval
255Aaron Nola, Phi SPThe Ellsbury Dough Boy
256Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Criscitello
257Wil Myers, SD OFTeam Carroll
258Jonathan Schoop, Bal 2BGregorius Personality
259Pedro Alvarez, Bal 1BTeam Grande
260Jeremy Jeffress, Mil RPTeam Wilson
261Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFTeam Cronin
262Eduardo Rodriguez, Bos SP  Train To Reign
263Melky Cabrera, CWS OFLoaves of Bread
264Steven Souza Jr., TB OFScholar Squad
ROUND 23
265Devin Mesoraco, Cin CScholar Squad
266Joe Mauer, Min 1BLoaves of Bread
267Tyler Lyons, StL RP  Train To Reign
268Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Cronin
269Vincent Velasquez, Phi RPTeam Wilson
270Kelvin Herrera, KC RPTeam Grande
271Hunter Strickland, SF RPGregorius Personality
272Matt Moore, TB SPTeam Carroll
273Edinson Volquez, KC SPTeam Criscitello
274Anthony DeSclafani, Cin SPThe Ellsbury Dough Boy
275Joey Gallo, Tex OFSkinny Pablo Sandoval
276Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Cote
ROUND 24
277Nathan Karns, Sea SPTeam Cote
278David Wright, NYM 3BSkinny Pablo Sandoval
279Doug Fister, Hou SPThe Ellsbury Dough Boy
280Alcides Escobar, KC SSTeam Criscitello
281Justin Bour, Mia 1BTeam Carroll
282Dexter Fowler, ChC OFGregorius Personality
283Hector Olivera, Atl 3BTeam Grande
284Tyler Glasnow, Pit SPTeam Wilson
285Ian Kennedy, KC SPTeam Cronin
286Andrew Cashner, SD SP  Train To Reign
287Martin Prado, Mia 3BLoaves of Bread
288Devon Travis, Tor 2BScholar Squad
ROUND 25
289Kevin Siegrist, StL RPScholar Squad
290Domingo Santana, Mil OFLoaves of Bread
291Eddie Rosario, Min OF Train To Reign
292Chad Qualls, Col RPTeam Cronin
293Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Wilson
294Jose Reyes, Col SSTeam Grande
295Adam Warren, ChC RPGregorius Personality
296Nick Castellanos, Det 3BTeam Carroll
297Joakim Soria, KC RPTeam Criscitello
298Carson Smith, Bos RPThe Ellsbury Dough Boy
299Julio Urias, LAD SPSkinny Pablo Sandoval
300Hyun Soo Kim, Bal OFTeam Cote

Click HERE to view the BBB fantasy league home page.

Comments